Word ListsWord Search

The word fahrlassigen is a foreign word

24 short excerpts of Wiktionnary (A collaborative project to produce a free-content dictionary.)

— In German —
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Singular Maskulinum Positiv der starken Flexion des…
  • fahrlässigen V. Akkusativ Singular Maskulinum Positiv der starken Flexion…
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Singular Neutrum Positiv der starken Flexion des…
  • fahrlässigen V. Dativ Plural Positiv der starken Flexion des Adjektivs fahrlässig.
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Singular Maskulinum Positiv der schwachen Flexion…
  • fahrlässigen V. Dativ Singular Maskulinum Positiv der schwachen Flexion des…
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Singular Femininum Positiv der schwachen Flexion…
  • fahrlässigen V. Dativ Singular Femininum Positiv der schwachen Flexion des…
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Singular Neutrum Positiv der schwachen Flexion des…
  • fahrlässigen V. Dativ Singular Neutrum Positiv der schwachen Flexion des…
  • fahrlässigen V. Nominativ Plural Positiv der schwachen Flexion des Adjektivs fahrlässig.
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Plural Positiv der schwachen Flexion des Adjektivs fahrlässig.
  • fahrlässigen V. Dativ Plural Positiv der schwachen Flexion des Adjektivs fahrlässig.
  • fahrlässigen V. Akkusativ Plural Positiv der schwachen Flexion des Adjektivs fahrlässig.
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Singular Maskulinum Positiv der gemischten Flexion…
  • fahrlässigen V. Dativ Singular Maskulinum Positiv der gemischten Flexion…
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Singular Femininum Positiv der gemischten Flexion…
  • fahrlässigen V. Dativ Singular Femininum Positiv der gemischten Flexion des…
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Singular Neutrum Positiv der gemischten Flexion des…
  • fahrlässigen V. Dativ Singular Neutrum Positiv der gemischten Flexion des…
  • fahrlässigen V. Nominativ Plural Positiv der gemischten Flexion des Adjektivs fahrlässig.
  • fahrlässigen V. Genitiv Plural Positiv der gemischten Flexion des Adjektivs fahrlässig.
  • fahrlässigen V. Dativ Plural Positiv der gemischten Flexion des Adjektivs fahrlässig.
  • fahrlässigen V. Akkusativ Plural Positiv der gemischten Flexion des Adjektivs fahrlässig.
6 English words from 24 foreign definitions

der des Flexion Plural Singular starken

12 foreign words from 24 foreign definitions

Adjektivs Akkusativ Dativ fahrlässig Femininum gemischten Genitiv Maskulinum Neutrum Nominativ Positiv schwachen

29 words-in-word (Words found as is inside the word. Minimum size 3 letters.)

Ahr ass ASS @$$ -ass Assi assig fah Fahr Fahr. gen Gen GEN -gen /gen gen. Gen. Ige IgE iGen las LAs lass lassi sig Sig SIG SSI S.S.I.

25 words-in-word RTL (Words found written from right to left, inside the word. Minimum size 3 letters.)

alr ALR egis gis GIs GIS gi's giss GISs GISS gissa ha'f ISS issa Issa neg neg. RHA sal Sal SAL -sal sal- -sal- SSA

One anagram (New word found by changing the order of the letters.)

false␣sharing

2 anagrams found minus a letter (New words formed with all the letters from the word minus a letter.)

reflashings ring␣flashes


Random wordBack to top
Previous wordNext word


Recommended websites


See this word in another language

Français Español Italiano Deutsch Português Nederlands



Ortograf Inc.This site uses web cookies, click to learn more. Our privacy policy.
© Ortograf Inc. Website updated on 23 June 2023 (v-2.0.1z). Informations & Contacts.